Stats

Men: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | All-Time
Women: 2018 | 2017 | All-Time

2019

Last update: May 12

Fixtures
Date.. V Opponent............ C R F-A Att. Scorers [Clean Sheet]
Apr 13 v Ann Arbor FC........ A W 4-1 xxxx Mateo, Ifaturoti, Postlewait, Tobon(p) @ Grandville HS / 1st round
May 04 v Livonia City FC.....*A L 0-1 xxxx - 2nd round
May 08 v Flint City Bucks.... F L 0-1 xxxx - Wed 7.30pm @ Davenport University
May 11 v La Raza All-Stars... F W18-1 xxxx Jermy 3, Ifaturoti 2, O Riordan 2, Decosemo 2, Broekhuizen 2, Bulley 2, Gloshen 2, Biek, Swiech, Vanderlaan @ Grandville HS
May 18 v Toledo Villa FC..... L W 2-0 xxxx Whelan(p), Postlewait
May 19 v AAFC Lumberjacks.... M W 3-0 xxxx McCarren 3 @ Grandville HS
May 24 @ Kalamazoo FC........ L x x-x xxxx Fri 7.00pm @ Mayor’s Riverfront Park
May 27 @ FC Columbus......... L x x-x xxxx Mon 5.00pm @ Ohio Dominican University
May 31 v FC Indiana.......... L x x-x xxxx Fri 7.30pm
Jun 02 @ AFC Ann Arbor....... L x x-x xxxx Sun 2.00pm @ Concordia University
Jun 07 @ Toledo Villa FC..... L x x-x xxxx Fri 7.00pm @ Northview HS, Sylvania OH
Jun 09 v Detroit City FC..... L x x-x xxxx Sun 3.00pm
Jun 16 v FC Columbus......... L x x-x xxxx Sun 3.00pm
??? ?? v ?????????........... M x x-x xxxx Semi-Final v Kalamazoo or Oakland
Jun 23 @ Michigan Stars...... L x x-x xxxx Sun 7.00pm @ Ultimate Soccer Arenas, Pontiac
Jun 28 v Kalamazoo FC........ L x x-x xxxx Fri 7.30pm 
Jun 30 v AFC Ann Arbor....... L x x-x xxxx Sun 3.00pm 
Jul 05 @ Detroit City FC..... L x x-x xxxx Fri 7.30pm @ Keyworth Stadium, Hamtramck
Jul 07 @ FC Indiana.......... L x x-x xxxx Sun 2.00pm @ Legacy Sports Complex
Jul 13 v Michigan Stars...... L x x-x xxxx Sat 7.30pm 
Jul 16 ? 3v6 or 4v5.......... P
Jul 19 ? Region SF........... P
Jul 21 ? Region Final........ P
Jul 24 v BiH GR.............. F x x-x xxxx Wed 7.00pm @ Grandville HS
Jul 27 ? National SF......... P
Jul 30 v Muskegon Risers..... F x x-x xxxx Tue 7.30pm @ Grandville HS
Aug 03 ? National Final...... P
Sep 28 @ Lansing Ignite...... F x x-x xxxx Sat 7.00pm 

V   = Venue (Home or Away)
C   = Competition (League, Playoffs, Amateur cup, Friendly, Milk cup or Scrimmage)
R   = Result (Win, Draw, Loss)
F-A = Goals For and Against
* = Amateur Cup game in schedule, but counted only as friendly as first Livonia (cup-tied player) and then GRFC (oversized roster) were disqualified from the competition.
~ = estimated
Scorers
Player.............. T P L A M F
TJ Ifaturoti........ 3 0 0 1 0 2
Jack McCarren....... 3 0 0 0 3 0
George Jermy........ 3 0 0 0 0 3
Joe Broekhuizen..... 2 0 0 0 0 2
Dan Bulley.......... 2 0 0 0 0 2
James Decosemo...... 2 0 0 0 0 2
Alex Gloshen........ 2 0 0 0 0 2 
Dáire O’Riordan..... 2 0 0 0 0 2  
Samuel Biek......... 1 0 0 0 0 1  T = Total
Gabe Mateo.......... 1 0 0 1 0 0  P = Playoffs
Caleb Postlewait.... 2 0 1 1 0 0  L = League
Matt Whelan......... 1 0 1 0 0 0  
Austin Swiech....... 1 0 0 0 0 1  A = Amateur Cup
Mitch Tobon......... 1 0 0 1 0 0  M = MI Milk Cup
Jake Vanderlaan..... 1 0 0 0 0 1  F = Friendlies
                                
                                
Clean Sheets

Player.......... T   P   L   A   M   F
Joe White....... 1   0   1   0   0   1
Brandon Gomez... 1   0   0   0   1   0

----updated to this point----

Appearances
 # Player..............  A  S  R Mins
42 Vianney Ambeha...... 1 1 1 10 Scott Doney......... 1 1 1 41 Dominic Hart........ 1 1 1 17 TJ Ifaturoti........ 1 1 1 13 Gabe Mateo.......... 1 1 1 15 Jack McCarren....... 1 1 1 11 Caleb Postlewait.... 1 1 1 35 Jalen Rodríguez..... 1 1 1 12 Greg Timmer......... 1 1 1 2 Jake Vanderlaan..... 1 1 1 1 Joe White........... 1 1 1 19 Dan Bulley.......... 1 0 1 Brandon Dinsmore.... 1 0 1 21 Naoya Fugono........ 1 0 1 A = NPSL League/Playoff Appearances 40 Andi Mutumbezi...... 1 0 1 S = NPSL League/Playoff Starts 43 Mitch Tobon......... 1 0 1 R = NPSL League/Playoff Roster Appearances
All games counted as 90 (or 120) minutes.
Injury time not counted.
Any substitutions taking place in or after last minute of regulation counted as at 89:00/119:00.